Search Results
- Author: Edward Abbey
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Asc
- Price Desc
- Recent
Matches 1-20 of 203
Accent Vol. XVII, No.1: A Quarterly of New Literature
Abbey, Edward
Urbana, Illinois: Department of English University of Illinois, 1957.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward
Urbana, Illinois: Department of English University of Illinois, 1957.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Appalachian Wilderness: The Great Smoky Mountains
Porter, Eliot; Edward Abbey
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1970.
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart
Porter, Eliot; Edward Abbey
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1970.
Price: $60.00
more info
add to cart
Appalachian Wilderness: The Great Smoky Mountains
Porter, Eliot; Edward Abbey
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1970.
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
Porter, Eliot; Edward Abbey
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., 1970.
Price: $40.00
more info
add to cart
Appalachian Wilderness: The Great Smoky Mountains
Porter, Eliot; Edward Abbey
Promontory Press, Circa 1968.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Porter, Eliot; Edward Abbey
Promontory Press, Circa 1968.
Price: $30.00
more info
add to cart
Back Roads of Arizona
Thollander, Earl and Edward Abbey
Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Press, 1978.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Thollander, Earl and Edward Abbey
Flagstaff, AZ: Northland Press, 1978.
Price: $50.00
more info
add to cart
Between Worlds, Summer 1960: An International Magazine of Creativity
Abbey, Edward
Boulder, CO: Inter American University, 1957.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward
Boulder, CO: Inter American University, 1957.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Beyond the Wall
Abbey, Edward
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1984.
Price: $300.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1984.
Price: $300.00
more info
add to cart
Beyond The Wall
Abbey, Edward
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1984.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1984.
Price: $125.00
more info
add to cart
Beyond the Wall: Essays from the Outside
Abbey, Edward
New York: Henry Holt, 1984.
Price: $16.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward
New York: Henry Holt, 1984.
Price: $16.00
more info
add to cart
Black Sun.
Abbey, Edward.
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971.
Price: $1,250.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward.
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971.
Price: $1,250.00
more info
add to cart
Black Sun.
Abbey, Edward.
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971.
Price: $1,000.00
more info
add to cart
Abbey, Edward.
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1971.
Price: $1,000.00
more info
add to cart
Matches 1-20 of 203




![Abbey's Road 198pp. Octavo [21.5 cm] 1/2 white cloth over green boards. Near fine/ Near fine. Jacket price clipped.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/14222.jpg)

![Back Roads of Arizona 168pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] Brown cloth with a gilt stamped title on the spine and a gilt stamped cactus design on the front cover. Very good. The edges of the spine and covers are very gently bumped and faded. Slight spine lean. Publisher's bookplate on the front free endsheet. The glue from the bookplate has resulted in a square patch of discoloration on the verso of the page. In a very good dust jacket. Subtly yellowed and creased. The rear panel is mildly soiled and stained. There is a 1/2 inch long closed tear in the bottom edge. The edges also have very minor chipping.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/33914.jpg)



![Black Sun 159pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black cloth. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. The jacket is ever so slightly darkened. There is a tiny closed tear in the top edge of the front panel.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/24012.jpg)
![Black Sun 159pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black cloth. Very good/Very good.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/32152.jpg)
![Black Sun. 159pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black cloth. Fine/Near fine.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/7626.jpg)
![Black Sun. 159pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black cloth. Near fine/Near fine.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/23512.jpg)
![Black Sun. 159pp. Octavo [21 cm] Black cloth. Near fine/Near fine.](/ksanders/images/items/80x160/23513.jpg)


